San Martin Family House Villa
| No Smoking Non-smoking rooms | Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
The 2-bedroom San Martin Family House Villa Foz do Iguacu accommodates up to 7 guests and offers a convenient location 2.8 km from such places of worship as Virgen del Carmen Cathedral. Located not far from Parque Nacional do Iguacu, this holiday home boasts a patio with views of the courtyard.
The 1-bathroom villa is within 5 km of Foz do Iguacu airport and nearly a 25-minute walk from such cultural points of interest as Hito Tres Fronteras Museum. Also, San Martin Family House Villa is 2.9 km from Blue Park and 2.1 km from the night mall "Shopping Catuai Palladium". This Foz do Iguacu accommodation provides easy access to natural wonders such as Aripuca Ecological Park (4.1 km) and the family-friendly Acquamania Foz Water Park (2.7 km).
The view of the garden can be admired from the property.
At San Martin Family House Villa, self-catering amenities include a fridge and an oven available in an equipped kitchen. Guests have the option of dining at Casa do Chef, which is approximately 10 minutes away by car.
- Local attractions
- Waterloo Travel2.9 km
- Duty Free Shop Puerto Iguazu2.1 km
- Casino2.7 km
- Frontier Centre2.1 km
- Espaço das Américas3.8 km
- Casino Iguazu2.6 km
- Punto Iguazu Shopping2.8 km
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Parking
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Picnic area/ Tables
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
Services
- Paid airport shuttle
- Shops/Commercial services
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during our stay at San Martin Family House Villa?
Guests of San Martin Family House Villa can park their vehicle at a free private car park. - ❓
How far is San Martin Family House Villa from Foz do Iguacu airport?
There is a 5-km distance between Foz do Iguacu airport and San Martin Family House Villa. - ❓
How much will it cost to book San Martin Family House Villa?
The minimal price of one night in San Martin Family House Villa is $76. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for this holiday home?
Guests of this holiday home are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What restaurants near the holiday home can you recommend?
Visitors of the holiday home can enjoy a meal in the nearby pizzeria Casa do Chef (2.3 km away). - ❓
Is San Martin Family House Villa furnished with a kitchen?
San Martin Family House Villa offers a kitchen featuring an electric kettle, a stovetop, and kitchenware. - ❓
Are pets allowed in San Martin Family House Villa?
Guests can stay at San Martin Family House Villa with their pets. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at San Martin Family House Villa?
While enjoying your stay at San Martin Family House Villa, be sure to explore Foz do Iguacu's main landmarks, including Parque Nacional do Iguacu (1.1 km), the free Parking Shopping Catuai Palladium (2.1 km), and Blue Park, which can be reached with a 10-minute drive.